Alexander College Cyprus

Nicosia, Cyprus

Alexander College Cyprus has a long-standing history of educational excellence established in 1991. It has grown from an educational institute in Larnaca to a distinguished higher education provider, known for its UK franchise degrees that are approved by the Cyprus Agency of Quality Assurance and Accreditation in Higher Education
Add to compare
3

Tuition Fees, Cost of Living & Accommodation at Alexander College Cyprus

Cost Of Living

$ 5000

Bachelors

  • $ 6950 / per year
  • $ 6950 / per year
  • $ 6950 / per year
  • $ 6950 / per year

Masters

  • $ 8950
  • $ 8950

MBA

  • $ 6950

Alexander College Cyprus Departments

  • Business and Law
  • Arts and Creative Industries
  • Computer Science
  • Design (including specialisations in Graphics, Interior, Photography, Fashion)

Unique Selling Proposition (USP) of Alexander College Cyprus

The mission of Alexander College is to deliver high quality academic programmes, training opportunities, and services through constant evaluation and upgrading.

View More

Distinguished Alumni of Alexander College Cyprus

Infrastructure & Facilities at Alexander College Cyprus

The college features modern and spacious custom-built facilities, including high-spec computer labs with specialist software, well-equipped design and fashion studios with industry-standard tools, and a photography studio with professional lighting and backdrops

Alexander College Cyprus Student Life

Student life at Alexander College is active and engaging, featuring a variety of events from seminars and fundraisers to exhibitions, fashion shows, and barbecues

Alexander College Cyprus Career support

Students and alumni have access to a Career Officer for personalised guidance on career plans, CV writing, interview techniques, and postgraduate applications through mock interviews.

View More

Step-by-Step Guide to Admission Requirements at Alexander College Cyprus

1. High school leaving certificate (six-year Secondary Education School) from the Republic of Cyprus or an equivalent qualification assessed by the Academic Committee.
2. A minimum overall average mark of 50% on the Senior Secondary transcript.
3. Good knowledge of the English language, evidenced by a certificate such as TOEFL (min. 500), GCE O level (min. D), or IELTS (min. 5.0).
4. An application fee of €150 is required, with the completed application form and all necessary documents sent to the Admissions Office at least one month before the semester starts.

Know more

Campus
Recruitment By top Companies

Students and alumni of the college have the opportunity to arrange a personal meeting with a Career Officer to receive guidance on employment issues, postgraduate studies, and career planning

    Alexander College Cyprus Corporate Partnership

    • IANUS Technology Ltd : IANUS has signed an MoU with Alexander College for Research and Development and is open to offering job opportunities to students, providing a path to real-world experience in the technology sector.
    • Cyprus Computer Society (CCS) : Through an MoU, this partnership will lead to internship opportunities for high-achieving students, joint participation in research programmes, and various career-enhancing experiences in the ICT sector.
    • Municipality of Aradippou : The industrial zone of Aradippou is a key partner in transferring know-how to the production sector, allowing students to apply their knowledge in professional industrial environments.
    View More

    Notable Achievements of Alexander College Cyprus

    Achievements

    01.
    DOTOX Project Funding

    Alexander College, in collaboration with six leading organizations, secured EU funding for a three-year project to empower ex-prisoners with digital skills under the Erasmus+ KA220-YOU programme.

    Year
    2025
    02.
    Collaboration with Science of Sports

    The college announced a partnership with "Science of Sports" to provide scholarships to talented football players, allowing them to combine sports with their studies.

    Year
    2024
    03.
    Partnership with IANUS Technologies

    Alexander College signed an agreement with IANUS Technologies to collaborate on Research and Development, with the company committing to providing job opportunities for the college's students.

    Year
    2024

    Explore Programs & Courses at Alexander College Cyprus

    Program name
    Tuition Fees
    Deadlines
    BSc(Hons) Accounting & Finance NA On Campus Bachelors Program
    €6,950
    NA
    LLB(Hons) Law 3 Years On Campus Bachelors Program
    €6,950
    Rolling
    Bachelor of Design with Specialisation in Interior 4 Years On Campus Bachelors Program
    €6,950
    1st Jan
    (September)

    Connect With Alexander College Cyprus

    Book Free Session with Our Admission Experts

    Admission Experts